Whittles Body Corporate — strata manager in Parap, NT

Whittles Body Corporate, Parap, NT — portfolio size, licence status, service area and reviews. Compare and request a free quote.

Compare Whittles Body Corporate with other Parap strata managers

Tell us about your building once and we'll invite Whittles Body Corporate plus up to two other matching managers to quote. Free for owners corporations, no obligation to switch.

Local Strata Manager is a free comparison service for owners. We don't recommend or rank managers — you choose who to appoint.

About Whittles Body Corporate

Peace of mind. That’s what we offer property owners and investors. And that’s why Whittles has been entrusted with the management of over 5,900 properties. It’s a trust that comes from over 50 years’ industry knowledge and local experience.

Whittles Body Corporate reviews

We don't hold a Google review score for Whittles Body Corporate yet.

Where Whittles Body Corporate operates

Whittles Body Corporate is based in Parap 0820, NT.

Whittles Body Corporate contact details

Business name
Whittles Body Corporate
Address
Apartment 207/12 Salonika St, Parap NT 0801
Phone
08 8943 1222
ABN
99064789377
Opening hours
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Website: https://whittles.com.au/

Whittles Body Corporate fees and what owners pay

We don't publish Whittles Body Corporate's fees — pricing depends on lot count, facilities and scope. Request a free quote to get a written fee proposal you can compare.

Frequently asked questions about Whittles Body Corporate

Is Whittles Body Corporate a licensed strata manager?

We have not matched a public licence record to Whittles Body Corporate yet. Strata managing agents must be licensed in most states, so ask Whittles Body Corporate for their licence number and check it on your state register before appointing them.

Whittles Body Corporate reviews — how is it rated by owners?

We don't hold a Google review score for Whittles Body Corporate yet. Ask for references from committees in buildings of a similar size to yours, and read reviews on Google before you decide.

What does Whittles Body Corporate charge for strata management?

We don't publish Whittles Body Corporate's fees, because pricing depends on lot count, building facilities and the scope you need. Request quotes through Local Strata Manager and you'll get a written fee proposal to compare side by side — free for owners corporations.

How do I contact Whittles Body Corporate?

Whittles Body Corporate can be reached on 08 8943 1222. Its office address is Apartment 207/12 Salonika St, Parap NT 0801. You can also request a quote through Local Strata Manager and we'll pass your building's details straight to them.

How do I get a quote from Whittles Body Corporate?

Tell us about your building once through Local Strata Manager and we'll invite matching managers in Parap, NT — including Whittles Body Corporate — to quote. It's free for owners corporations.

Compare Whittles Body Corporate with other managers